Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1075,038
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8464,875
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8464,876
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1795,083
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5705,325
AzulArgentina 8,7395,431
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,795
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58110,925
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6759,740
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7809,806
AmberleyAustralia 14,2088,829
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3456,428
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5886,579
AimoresBrazil 8,0525,004
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6134,731
AltamiraBrazil 5,8803,654
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9293,684
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1615,071
ApodiBrazil 7,1274,429
AracajuBrazil 7,6104,729
AracuaiBrazil 7,7594,822
AragarcasBrazil 7,0404,375
AraxaBrazil 7,6914,779
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4044,601
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9441,829
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4562,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,478919
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,323822
AbecheChad 10,7836,700
AntofagastaChile 7,0024,351
AricaChile 6,4644,017
AltaiChina 10,5896,580
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1942,606
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1412,573
AraucaColombia 3,8162,371
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7561,712
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1406,301
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4136,471
AswanEgypt 10,9166,784
AsyutEgypt 10,5446,552
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6051,619
AsmaraEritrea 12,0607,494
AssabEritrea 12,5147,776
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5697,811
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9344,930
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3534,569
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,84111,708
AccraGhana 9,5455,931
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1295,673
AthensGreece 9,2035,719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2255,733
AasiaatGreenland 4,1592,584
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5732,842
AputiteqGreenland 4,8663,024
AkureyriIceland 5,4573,391
AgraIndia 12,7567,927
AhmedabadIndia 13,0698,121
AkolaIndia 13,4388,350
AllahabadIndia 13,0068,082
AmritsarIndia 12,2057,584
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7079,139
AbadanIran 11,3117,029
ArakIran 11,0436,862
AlbengaItaly 7,7604,822
AlgheroItaly 7,9784,957
AmendolaItaly 8,4275,237
AnconaItaly 8,1455,061
ArezzoItaly 8,0454,999
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2345,738
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2875,771
AbashiriJapan 9,5225,917
AburatsuJapan 11,3017,023
AikawaJapan 10,3586,437
AjiroJapan 10,5796,574
AkitaJapan 10,1126,283
AkuneJapan 11,3187,033
AomoriJapan 9,9796,201
AsahikawaJapan 9,6415,991
AsosanJapan 11,1956,957
AmmanJordan 10,4626,501
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9846,825
AinaziLatvia 7,7974,845
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0979,382
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3229,521
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3509,539
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0629,360
AtarMauritania 7,4514,630
AgalegaMauritius 15,4879,624
AcapulcoMexico 2,4801,541
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6656,628
AltaiMongolia 10,7266,665
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6806,636
AgadirMorocco 7,1854,465
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1214,425
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6338,472
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1818,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8247,969
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8511,772
AgadezNiger 9,4945,900
AsuncionParaguay 7,6704,766
ArequipaPeru 6,2113,860
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0648,118
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1215,046
AradRomania 8,4605,257
AjanRussia 8,7105,412
AldanRussia 8,9125,538
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4755,888
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1165,665
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0335,613
AnadyrRussia 6,4864,030
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9074,914
ArmavirRussia 9,6245,980
AstrakhanRussia 9,8146,099
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2866,392
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6234,116
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3334,557
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4694,641
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4104,605
Abu HamedSudan 11,3107,028
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9167,405
AqiqSudan 11,7627,309
ArbaatSudan 11,5447,173
AromaSudan 11,8157,342
AtbaraSudan 11,5057,149
Abu KamalSyria 10,5446,552
AleppoSyria 10,1796,325
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2488,854
AtakpameTogo 9,5265,920
AdanaTurkey 10,0016,215
AfyonTurkey 9,5735,949
AnkaraTurkey 9,6155,975
AntalyaTurkey 9,7366,050
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0346,856
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4594,014
AberporthUk 6,5144,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5364,061
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3145,788
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1385,678
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2047,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1957,578
ArtigasUruguay 8,2305,114
Aberdeen, MsUsa 334208
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,216755
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Abilene, TxUsa 1,087676
Ada, MnUsa 1,285799
Adrian, MiUsa 711442
Aiken, ScUsa 729453
Akron, OhUsa 798496
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,478918
Albany, GaUsa 730454
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,456905
Albert Lea, MnUsa 820510
Albion, NeUsa 939584
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,583984
Aledo, IlUsa 472293
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,078670
Algona, IaUsa 784487
Alice, TxUsa 1,298807
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,255780
Alliance, NeUsa 1,295805
Alma, MiUsa 755469
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,012629
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,528949
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,143710
Amherst, MaUsa 1,491927
Amite, LaUsa 709440
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9323,065
Anderson, InUsa 433269
Anderson, ScUsa 598371
Angelica, NyUsa 1,106688
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 711442
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7572,335
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 894556
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,300808
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 619384
Ashland, WiUsa 1,122697
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0331,885
Atchison, KsUsa 593368
Athens, GaUsa 629391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 570354
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,303809
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2794,523
Auburn, NeUsa 682424
Augusta, GaUsa 769478
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1781,354
Aurora, IlUsa 565351
Austin, TxUsa 1,085674
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7096,655
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1686,940
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6512,269
AdenYemen 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -