Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6827,260
BustAfghanistan 11,9117,402
BatnaAlgeria 8,1355,055
BecharAlgeria 7,7224,799
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9824,960
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8094,853
BiskraAlgeria 8,1505,065
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6505,375
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3747,068
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5207,159
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5227,160
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5927,204
ByrdAntarctica 13,1488,170
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8645,508
BarilocheArgentina 8,8815,519
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5695,325
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9189,270
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1608,799
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29110,123
BrestBelarus 8,1695,077
BrusselsBelgium 7,1374,435
Belize CityBelize 2,1661,346
BeninBenin 9,7206,040
BohiconBenin 9,6385,989
BermudaBermuda 2,2901,423
BageBrazil 8,4285,237
BambuiBrazil 7,7884,840
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0364,994
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1484,442
BarcelosBrazil 5,0153,117
BarraBrazil 7,1854,465
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5604,076
BarreirasBrazil 7,1524,444
BelémBrazil 5,9873,720
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9094,914
BelterraBrazil 5,6493,510
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9484,318
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3465,186
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3564,571
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2864,528
BrevesBrazil 5,8643,644
BurgasBulgaria 9,0975,653
BurundiBurundi 12,7347,913
BatouriCameroon 10,8996,773
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9391,205
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9291,820
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Banff, AbCanada 2,6091,621
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,362846
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1091,932
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6441,021
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8861,794
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,396868
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6751,041
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8301,137
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3972,111
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7352,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2636,999
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2016,961
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3845,831
BeijingChina 11,0746,882
BarranquillaColombia 3,2422,014
Benito SalasColombia 4,0412,511
BogotáColombia 3,9042,426
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9824,960
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9447,422
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7877,324
BaniDominican Republic 2,7781,726
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7351,700
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7821,729
BahariyaEgypt 10,2956,398
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3866,454
BiarritzFrance 7,1204,424
BordeauxFrance 7,1104,418
BrestFrance 6,6814,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8405,493
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8385,492
BitamGabon 10,8106,717
BanjulGambia 7,5764,708
BerlinGermany 7,5784,709
BrockenGermany 7,4624,637
BokeGuinea 7,8944,906
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7664,826
BudapestHungary 8,2305,114
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2455,123
BangaloreIndia 14,2898,879
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8988,636
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6288,468
BikanerIndia 12,5597,804
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2269,462
BabolsarIran 10,9246,789
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0187,468
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7076,653
Bandar LengehIran 12,0117,464
BirjandIran 11,5827,197
BushehrIran 11,5767,193
BaghdadIraq 10,8336,732
BasraIraq 11,2677,002
BelmulletIreland 6,0963,788
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2683,895
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5245,297
BergamoItaly 7,7674,827
BolognaItaly 7,9414,935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8244,862
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5715,326
BrindisiItaly 8,6355,366
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1505,686
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9695,573
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5536,558
BeirutLebanon 10,2776,386
BenghaziLibya 9,4045,844
BirzaiLithuania 7,9344,930
BitolaMacedonia 8,8295,486
BlantyreMalawi 14,0618,737
BvumbweMalawi 14,0848,752
BintuluMalaysia 14,9909,315
BamakoMali 8,3885,212
Bko-SMali 8,4005,220
BougounMali 8,5125,290
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3004,536
BaitagMongolia 10,7736,694
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3746,446
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3446,428
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4446,490
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5666,566
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7196,661
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3546,434
BulganMongolia 10,3926,458
BhamawMyanmar 13,1708,184
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9658,057
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8321,760
BilmaNiger 9,7886,083
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4735,887
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5764,087
BergenNorway 6,7274,180
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7294,181
BjornoyaNorway 6,5724,084
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7974,224
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8024,227
BadinPakistan 12,7877,946
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3487,673
BalakotPakistan 11,8747,379
BarkhanPakistan 12,2597,618
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2642,028
BascoPhilippines 12,8417,980
BialystokPoland 8,0725,016
BejaPortugal 6,9204,300
BragancaPortugal 6,8214,239
BistritaRomania 8,5745,328
BucharestRomania 8,8615,506
BajkitRussia 9,0335,613
BarabinskRussia 9,6776,013
BarnaulRussia 9,9356,174
BerezovoRussia 8,5645,322
BiserRussia 8,9875,585
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6676,007
BogdarinRussia 9,6175,976
BogucanyRussia 9,3915,836
BomnakRussia 9,1905,711
BorRussia 9,0535,626
BorzjaRussia 9,9766,199
BratskRussia 9,5915,960
BelgradeSerbia 8,5055,285
BoSierra Leone 8,3605,195
BontheSierra Leone 8,3225,171
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0745,017
BerberaSomalia 12,9008,016
BusanSouth Korea 11,0796,885
BadajozSpain 6,9574,323
BarcelonaSpain 7,4954,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0254,365
BabanusaSudan 11,5327,166
BaselSwitzerland 7,5194,673
BernSwitzerland 7,5504,692
BangkokThailand 14,2838,876
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2618,862
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9238,652
BizerteTunisia 8,2985,156
BalikesirTurkey 9,3465,808
BursaTurkey 9,3725,824
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2136,968
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2533,886
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3163,925
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3153,924
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6804,151
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7474,193
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8544,259
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6761,663
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,148714
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,120696
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3513,325
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3513,325
Batesville, MsUsa 342213
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 751467
Beaver City, NeUsa 990615
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 716445
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6511,026
Beeville, TxUsa 1,247775
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 607377
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8841,792
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5723,463
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6431,021
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7592,957
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 807502
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8811,169
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,268788
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 440274
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,447899
Blacksburg, VaUsa 776482
Blackville, ScUsa 824512
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0061,868
Blakely, GaUsa 770478
Block Island, RiUsa 1,450901
Boerne, TxUsa 1,195742
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3951,488
Booneville, MsUsa 266165
Boonton, NjUsa 1,346837
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6581,031
Bowler, WiUsa 890553
Bowling Green, KyUsa 281175
Bowling Green, MoUsa 274171
Brenham, TxUsa 1,012629
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,457905
Brinkley, ArUsa 297185
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 606377
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,177731
Brodhead, WiUsa 625388
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,035643
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 561349
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,459906
Brunswick, MoUsa 403250
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2101,373
Buckhannon, WvUsa 813505
Bucyrus, OhUsa 683424
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,107688
Bunkie, LaUsa 728452
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 725451
Burlington, IowaUsa 453282
Burlington, VtUsa 1,580982
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6221,630
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3097,027
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8692,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5972,235
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7628,552
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7708,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -