Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7377,293
ChlefAlgeria 7,7304,803
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1255,049
CeresArgentina 7,9604,946
ChamicalArgentina 7,8614,885
ChepesArgentina 7,9534,942
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4575,877
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2575,131
CórdobaArgentina 8,0284,988
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0374,995
CorrientesArgentina 7,8394,871
CairnsAustralia 14,2208,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8569,232
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46510,853
CedunaAustralia 16,0869,996
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7179,145
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9129,266
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9929,316
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3048,889
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31410,138
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4158,336
CharnocksBarbados 3,9712,468
CotonouBenin 9,7206,040
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1695,077
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2985,156
CabroboBrazil 7,2444,501
CaceresBrazil 6,7594,200
CaetiteBrazil 7,4784,647
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3994,598
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3444,563
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8064,851
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0605,008
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0414,376
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8684,889
CaparaoBrazil 8,0915,028
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4544,632
CaratingaBrazil 8,0104,977
CaravelasBrazil 8,0234,986
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4014,599
CarolinaBrazil 6,5644,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0004,971
CataguasesBrazil 8,1155,043
CatalaoBrazil 7,5044,663
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7164,795
CaxiasBrazil 6,6464,130
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3555,192
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3114,543
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0965,031
ChapecoBrazil 8,0885,026
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4494,008
CipoBrazil 7,5164,670
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5234,053
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8604,884
CordeiroBrazil 8,1935,091
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2834,526
CorumbaBrazil 7,0654,390
CoximBrazil 7,1484,442
CrateusBrazil 6,8704,269
CuiabaBrazil 6,7924,221
CuritibaBrazil 8,0995,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5101,560
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7002,299
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2081,994
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7602,336
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0091,870
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4472,142
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6472,266
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0801,914
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6601,653
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8261,135
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2221,381
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3811,480
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3831,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2292,006
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2401,392
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9301,821
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0261,259
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6631,655
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0872,539
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5171,564
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,432890
Comox, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0491,894
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4161,501
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5491,584
ChicoChile 9,4565,876
ChillanChile 8,3715,202
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3705,201
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4284,616
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3245,794
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2145,105
ChangchunChina 10,3746,446
ChangduChina 12,4097,711
ChangshaChina 12,4057,708
ChengduChina 12,3637,683
ChongqingChina 12,4417,731
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6432,264
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1215,046
CamagueyCuba 2,0461,271
CasablancaCuba 1,6711,038
ChebCzech Republic 7,6704,766
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3464,565
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6901,671
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6991,677
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7211,691
CanarEcuador 4,5232,811
CairoEgypt 10,3236,415
CaenFrance 6,9114,294
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1714,456
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1743,215
CocobeachGabon 10,7186,660
CologneGermany 7,2904,530
ChiosGreece 9,3325,799
CorfuGreece 8,8385,492
ConakryGuinea 8,0905,027
CatacamasHonduras 2,4781,540
CholutecaHonduras 2,6411,641
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3458,914
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0938,136
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0938,136
ChahbaharIran 12,4027,706
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1773,838
ClonesIreland 6,2713,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1953,849
CorkIreland 6,2723,897
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2733,898
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1185,045
CameriItaly 7,7084,790
CampobassoItaly 8,3555,192
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1215,047
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1595,070
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0454,999
Cape MeleItaly 7,7684,827
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5005,282
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6585,380
CerviaItaly 8,0264,987
CiampinoItaly 8,2005,095
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8554,881
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1355,055
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8704,890
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7165,416
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6925,401
ChibaJapan 10,4756,509
ChichibuJapan 10,4976,523
ChichijimaJapan 11,0956,895
ChoshiJapan 10,4226,476
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2756,385
ChilekaMalawi 14,0618,737
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8358,597
ChitipaMalawi 13,5188,401
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8291,136
ComitanMexico 2,3261,445
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9877,449
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2676,380
ChoirMongolia 10,5756,571
CasablancaMorocco 7,1684,454
ChindeMozambique 14,3738,931
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3258,902
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5608,427
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2058,206
CondegaNicaragua 2,6431,642
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8799,246
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3467,050
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8656,752
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0186,846
ChhorPakistan 12,7237,906
ChitralPakistan 11,6817,259
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8384,870
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4984,659
CajamarcaPeru 5,0323,127
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9463,073
ChiclayoPeru 4,9653,085
ChimbotePeru 5,2493,262
CuzcoPeru 5,9023,667
CzestochowaPoland 8,0114,978
CoimbraPortugal 6,7724,208
CalafatRomania 8,7135,415
CeahlauRomania 8,6645,384
ClujRomania 8,5485,312
ConstantaRomania 9,0325,612
CraiovaRomania 8,7465,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2274,491
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1975,094
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1404,437
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2273,870
Cape UelenRussia 5,8853,657
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4905,897
CaraRussia 9,2605,754
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7415,432
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7894,219
ChitaRussia 9,8796,139
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8686,132
CokurdahRussia 7,2214,487
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1025,656
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6308,470
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5216,538
CaceresSpain 6,9654,328
CadizSpain 7,1204,424
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1754,459
CordobaSpain 7,1644,452
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0029,322
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0278,716
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3748,932
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7558,548
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6118,458
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3168,896
ChumphonThailand 14,6629,111
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2135,725
CorumTurkey 9,6836,017
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1086,902
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3467,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6194,113
CernovcyUkraine 8,5625,320
ChernigovUkraine 8,6025,345
CarrascoUruguay 8,6925,401
ColoniaUruguay 8,5845,334
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2071,993
Camden, ScUsa 811504
Canton, NyUsa 1,481921
Cantonnw, SdUsa 943586
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,237769
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0551,277
Carlinville, IlUsa 261162
Casper, WyUsa 1,6111,001
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9801,852
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,053654
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 915569
Charles City, IaUsa 743461
Charleston (city), ScUsa 960596
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 949590
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 683424
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 766476
Charlottesville, VaUsa 952592
Chaska, MnUsa 943586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 418260
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6181,005
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6091,000
Cheraw, ScUsa 875544
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,145712
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,425886
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 546339
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 565351
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8601,778
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 762474
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,465910
Cincinnati, KyUsa 455283
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 472293
Circleville, OhUsa 615382
Clarinda, IaUsa 672418
Clark, SdUsa 1,157719
Clarksdale, MsUsa 373232
Clarksville, TnUsa 192120
Clayton, NmUsa 1,247775
Cleveland, OhioUsa 798496
Clinton, IaUsa 561348
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7213,555
Coldwater, MiUsa 661411
College Park, MdUsa 1,093679
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,377856
Columbia, MoUsa 335208
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 804499
Columbus, GaUsa 381236
Columbus, InUsa 356221
Columbus, KsUsa 518322
Columbus, OhioUsa 640398
Conception, MoUsa 607377
Concordia, KansasUsa 793493
Conway, ArUsa 338210
Conway, ScUsa 978608
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,376855
Corning, ArUsa 198123
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,569975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,289801
Corsicana, TxUsa 863536
Cortland, NyUsa 1,267787
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9671,844
Covington, LaUsa 672417
Covington, TnUsa 13483
Crete, NeUsa 809503
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7961,116
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5876,579
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5876,579
CaracasVenezuela 3,6972,298
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1192,560
CoroVenezuela 3,4482,142
ChipataZambia 13,7148,522
ChomaZambia 13,4338,348
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -