Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1255,671
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9684,951
DavisAntarctica 16,41610,201
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2539,478
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1889,438
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,17910,676
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7859,188
DhakaBangladesh 13,2758,249
D’UccleBelgium 7,1374,435
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7804,835
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6634,141
DouradosBrazil 7,5064,664
DoualaCameroon 10,5266,541
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9061,806
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7891,111
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8851,793
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6892,292
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8891,174
Dryden, OnCanada 1,455904
DuianChina 11,8307,351
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5075,286
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6737,875
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5731,599
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6941,674
DabaaEgypt 10,0526,246
DakhlaEgypt 10,5236,539
DijonFrance 7,3734,582
DresdenGermany 7,6864,776
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5263,434
DebrecenHungary 8,3835,209
DalatangiIceland 5,6673,522
DaltonganjIndia 13,1908,196
DarbhangaIndia 12,9728,061
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8347,975
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8327,974
DumkaIndia 13,1928,198
DwarkaIndia 13,0318,098
DezfulIran 11,1436,925
DublinIreland 6,3583,951
DecimomannuItaly 8,1055,037
DobbiacoItaly 7,8644,887
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0735,638
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4206,475
DagorettiKenya 13,2138,211
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0424,997
DedzaMalawi 13,9128,645
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9506,805
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1166,286
DaweiMyanmar 14,2818,874
De BiltNetherlands 7,1214,425
De KooyNetherlands 7,0554,384
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0514,382
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9018,017
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3578,300
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6028,452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9074,292
DalbandinPakistan 12,1877,573
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0887,512
DirPakistan 11,7517,302
DroshPakistan 11,7107,277
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3518,296
DohaQatar 11,9667,436
DorohoiRomania 8,6185,355
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7014,786
DudinkaRussia 8,1785,082
DzardzanRussia 7,9434,936
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7957,330
DakarSenegal 7,4144,607
DaruSierra Leone 8,4395,244
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4969,008
DamazinSudan 12,0107,463
DongolaSudan 11,1326,918
DamascusSyria 10,3746,446
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3746,446
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4226,476
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3117,029
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8268,592
DjerbaTunisia 8,6085,349
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2006,339
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3523,947
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4414,002
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0165,602
DonetskUkraine 9,1965,715
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1597,556
Dahlonega, GaUsa 542337
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 903561
Dallas, TexasUsa 838521
Danville, IlUsa 349217
Darlington, ScUsa 885550
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6401,640
David City, NeUsa 833518
Dayton, OhUsa 543338
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5891,609
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 728453
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4611,529
Decatur, IlUsa 334208
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,382859
Delaware, OhUsa 632393
Delphine, InUsa 483300
Denton, MdUsa 1,174729
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,401871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 635394
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0941,301
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,222760
Detroit, MichiganUsa 767476
Dickson, TnUsa 189118
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1781,354
Dixon, IlUsa 561348
Dodge City, KsUsa 958595
Dover, DeUsa 1,174729
Dover, TnUsa 15295
Dublin, TxUsa 981610
Dubuque, IaUsa 615382
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,121697
Duquoin, IlUsa 11270
Durham, NhUsa 1,6811,044
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0194,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -