Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5607,184
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3785,206
HuamboAngola 12,1767,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8679,860
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2309,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2459,474
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5949,069
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2253,247
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2662,651
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3041,432
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3141,438
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,042647
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8621,779
Harrow, OnCanada 775482
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2402,013
Hope, BcCanada 2,9291,820
HaikouChina 13,3588,301
HailarChina 10,0126,221
HamiChina 11,1366,920
HetanChina 11,6967,268
HavanaCuba 1,6881,049
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8081,745
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6521,648
HelwanEgypt 10,3396,425
HurguadaEgypt 10,7176,660
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0583,764
HelsinkiFinland 7,6494,753
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6544,756
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1805,083
HamburgGermany 7,3224,550
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3214,550
HannoverGermany 7,3694,579
HelgolandGermany 7,1714,456
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7224,799
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5015,904
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0092,492
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5974,099
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7564,198
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6013,480
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8238,590
HaifaIsrael 10,3316,420
HaboroJapan 9,6225,979
HachijojimaJapan 10,7136,657
HachinoheJapan 9,9666,193
HagiJapan 11,0346,857
HakodateJapan 9,8936,147
HamadaJapan 10,9566,808
HamamatsuJapan 10,6816,637
HikoneJapan 10,7116,656
HimejiJapan 10,8336,731
HiradoJapan 11,2226,973
HirooJapan 9,7196,039
HiroshimaJapan 10,9836,825
HitaJapan 11,1606,935
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2737,005
HunLibya 9,2975,777
HomboriMali 8,7705,450
HomalinMyanmar 13,1238,155
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9968,697
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3918,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
HororataNew Zealand 13,3728,309
HyderabadPakistan 12,6927,887
HuanucoPeru 5,3843,346
HelPoland 7,7454,813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5445,931
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9385,554
HatangaRussia 7,8634,886
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1445,061
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5086,530
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1986,958
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1575,069
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4857,758
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9376,796
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5076,529
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1169,393
HalaibSudan 11,3247,037
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8177,343
HudeibaSudan 11,5137,155
HaparandaSweden 7,2494,504
HarnosandSweden 7,2014,475
HamaSyria 10,2446,365
HassakahSyria 10,3526,433
Hua HinThailand 14,4208,961
HakkariTurkey 10,4176,473
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7134,171
HersonUkraine 9,0545,626
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5405,307
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,108688
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6431,021
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11270
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,127700
Hart, MiUsa 823511
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,515941
Hartington, NeUsa 932579
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 739459
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,352840
Hays, KsUsa 889553
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9501,833
Hebron, NeUsa 838520
Helena, MtUsa 2,1621,343
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,160721
Henderson, NcUsa 1,004624
Hendersonville, NcUsa 682424
Hermit, CoUsa 1,575979
Hernando, MsUsa 253157
Highland Home, AlUsa 627390
Highmore, SdUsa 1,212753
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,276793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 223139
Hillsdale, MiUsa 661411
Holly, CoUsa 1,137706
Homer, AkUsa 5,0073,112
Hoopeston, IlUsa 407253
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15093
Horton, KsUsa 629391
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,352840
Hot Springs, VaUsa 816507
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 902560
Houma, LaUsa 836519
Houston, TexasUsa 969602
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 602374
Huntsville, AlUsa 339211
Huron, SdUsa 1,119696
HanoiVietnam 13,3728,310
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4478,977
HarareZimbabwe 13,8608,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -