Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8865,522
In SalahAlgeria 8,3675,199
InnsbruckAustria 7,7764,832
IbiriteBrazil 7,9094,915
IguatuBrazil 7,0704,394
IlheusBrazil 7,7874,839
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4053,980
IndaialBrazil 8,2415,121
IpameriBrazil 7,4484,628
IraiBrazil 8,0645,011
IreceBrazil 7,2944,533
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5014,661
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4783,404
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7333,562
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7944,843
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1505,064
ItapevaBrazil 7,9834,961
ItirucuBrazil 7,6044,725
ItuacuBrazil 7,5484,690
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5594,697
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3742,718
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5191,565
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4042,737
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2802,038
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6922,916
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7024,165
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4454,627
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5716,569
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6301,635
IzobambaEcuador 4,2962,670
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3396,425
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5911,610
IoanninaGreece 8,8915,525
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2502,641
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3253,309
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1908,197
IranshahrIran 12,2137,589
IstranaItaly 7,9224,923
IidaJapan 10,6056,590
IizukaJapan 11,1406,922
IrakoJapan 10,7256,665
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3637,682
IrozakiJapan 10,6336,607
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3547,677
IshinomakiJapan 10,1616,314
IwamizawaJapan 9,7186,039
IzuharaJapan 11,1546,931
IrbidJordan 10,4066,466
IfraneMorocco 7,3734,582
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7588,549
IlorinNigeria 9,7716,072
InchonNorth Korea 10,9546,807
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2803,903
IslamabadPakistan 11,9517,426
IquitosPeru 4,8242,997
IloiloPhilippines 13,7618,552
IasiRomania 8,7475,436
IcaRussia 8,0404,996
IlirnejRussia 6,7734,209
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1355,677
IrkutskRussia 10,0036,216
Ivdel’Russia 8,8075,472
IbizaSpain 7,5814,711
IspartaTurkey 9,6545,999
IstanbulTurkey 9,3115,786
IzmirTurkey 9,3915,836
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4355,242
IzmailUkraine 8,9535,564
Imperial, NeUsa 1,193742
Independence, KsUsa 607377
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,497930
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 395246
Indianola, IaUsa 610379
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,331827
Inverness, FlUsa 1,112691
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 706439
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,005625
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,239770
IsokaZambia 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -