Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7517,302
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9677,437
KhostAfghanistan 11,8987,394
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5187,158
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3567,057
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11910,638
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0014,972
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2616,376
KandiBenin 9,4495,872
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9021,803
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,483922
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,482921
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8031,742
Kenora, OnCanada 1,482921
Kingston, OnCanada 1,328825
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7072,925
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7872,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7911,734
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,585985
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3877,076
KashiChina 11,3787,070
KunmingChina 13,0088,084
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5967,206
KhargaEgypt 10,6376,610
KosseirEgypt 10,8376,734
KajaaniFinland 7,4854,651
KuopioFinland 7,5834,712
KuusamoFinland 7,4194,610
KarlsruheGermany 7,4884,653
KasselGermany 7,4214,612
KonstanzGermany 7,6154,732
KumasiGhana 9,3435,806
KalamataGreece 9,1615,693
KerkiraGreece 8,8385,492
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2865,770
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1142,557
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3243,308
KankanGuinea 8,4205,232
KindiaGuinea 8,1255,049
KissidougouGuinea 8,4135,228
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6504,132
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9818,066
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9828,067
KeszthelyHungary 8,1745,079
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4643,396
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3908,321
KotaIndia 12,9298,034
KozhikodeIndia 14,4248,963
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5829,683
KermanIran 11,7477,300
KermanshahIran 10,8856,764
Khoram AbadIran 11,0286,853
KilkennyIreland 6,3223,929
KingstonJamaica 2,4421,517
KagoshimaJapan 11,3467,051
KanazawaJapan 10,5716,569
KaruizawaJapan 10,4936,520
KatsuuraJapan 10,5036,527
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5576,560
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5295,922
KobeJapan 10,8176,722
KochiJapan 11,0076,840
KofuJapan 10,5546,558
KumagayaJapan 10,4666,504
KumamotoJapan 11,2196,972
KumejimaJapan 12,0317,476
KureJapan 10,9956,832
KushiroJapan 9,6055,968
KutchanJapan 9,7976,088
KyotoJapan 10,7616,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4446,490
KitaleKenya 12,8958,013
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4027,085
KufraLibya 10,2086,343
KaunasLithuania 7,9814,960
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7864,838
KybartaiLithuania 7,9464,938
KarongaMalawi 13,5898,444
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0709,365
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5709,054
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4199,581
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1399,408
KuantanMalaysia 15,3029,509
KuchingMalaysia 15,2879,499
KayesMali 7,9704,953
KeniebaMali 8,0895,027
KidalMali 8,8325,488
KitaMali 8,2325,115
KoutiaMali 8,6295,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5666,566
KisinevMoldova 8,8335,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2106,345
KhatgalMongolia 10,2506,370
KhovdMongolia 10,5616,563
KhujirtMongolia 10,6106,593
KhutagMongolia 10,3396,425
KenitraMorocco 7,2154,483
KalewaMyanmar 13,3118,272
KathaMyanmar 13,1898,196
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7309,154
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7358,535
KengtungMyanmar 13,4678,369
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9918,073
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2058,206
KathmanduNepal 12,7987,953
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8007,954
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,937
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0168,088
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9088,021
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7467,920
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8828,005
KanoNigeria 9,8746,136
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8306,730
KarasjokNorway 7,0584,386
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6394,126
KristiansandNorway 6,9704,332
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7214,177
KhasabOman 12,1107,525
KarachiPakistan 12,7047,894
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6987,891
KhanpurPakistan 12,4187,717
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3767,690
KororPalau 13,3168,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1685,076
KlodzkoPoland 7,8954,906
KoszalinPoland 7,6294,741
KrakowPoland 8,1005,033
KalakanRussia 9,4795,890
KaliningradRussia 7,8274,864
KamenskoeRussia 7,1004,412
KandalaksaRussia 7,4374,621
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6324,743
KazanRussia 8,9755,577
KemRussia 7,6824,774
KerchRussia 9,3555,813
KhabarovskRussia 9,5485,933
KirenskRussia 9,3555,813
KirovRussia 8,7165,416
KljuciRussia 7,7344,806
KolpasevRussia 9,3915,836
KorfRussia 7,2334,495
KostromaRussia 8,4965,279
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0184,361
KotlasRussia 8,3865,211
KrasnodarRussia 9,5245,918
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6776,013
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1475,684
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6726,010
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7864,217
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2505,748
KurganRussia 9,4545,875
KurskRussia 8,8105,475
KyraRussia 10,1676,318
KigaliRwanda 12,7087,897
KoldaSenegal 7,7554,819
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2725,140
KosiceSlovakia 8,2785,144
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9058,640
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5366,547
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9529,291
KadugliSudan 11,7097,276
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2827,011
KassalaSudan 11,8647,372
KhartoumSudan 11,5687,189
KostiSudan 11,7707,314
KalmarSweden 7,4904,654
KaresuandoSweden 7,0244,365
KarlstadSweden 7,1734,458
KristianstadSweden 7,4114,605
KamishliSyria 10,3296,418
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2698,867
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4478,977
Khon KaenThailand 13,9408,662
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3418,911
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1178,773
KairouanTunisia 8,4215,233
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0436,241
KarsTurkey 10,1146,285
KastamonuTurkey 9,5505,935
KayseriTurkey 9,8656,130
KonyaTurkey 9,7586,063
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6306,606
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4567,119
KinlossUk 6,3653,955
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9585,567
KievUkraine 8,6525,376
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1895,710
KirovogradUkraine 8,8845,520
KlepininoUkraine 9,2205,729
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9765,578
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2875,149
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9755,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 663412
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3901,485
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 550342
Keene, NhUsa 1,603996
Kenton, OhUsa 630392
Kenton, OkUsa 1,227763
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,553965
Kimball, NeUsa 1,355842
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3033,296
Kingfisher, OkUsa 797495
Kinston, NcUsa 1,028639
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8351,762
Knoxville, TnUsa 482300
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0653,147
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5593,455
KabompoZambia 12,9778,064
KabweZambia 13,4098,332
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4098,332
KafirondaZambia 13,2608,240
KaomaZambia 13,1068,144
KasamaZambia 13,3688,307
KasempaZambia 13,1198,152
KawambwaZambia 13,1608,178
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -