Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4717,128
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4667,125
MilianaAlgeria 7,7944,843
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0097,463
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3458,914
Malarg EArgentina 8,3115,165
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9465,559
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9415,556
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2425,122
MendozaArgentina 8,0525,003
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0485,001
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1685,076
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1668,803
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72510,393
MeekatharraAustralia 17,16710,668
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3099,513
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3029,509
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4289,587
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6559,728
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0029,323
MuharraqBahrain 11,8217,346
MinskBelarus 8,2375,118
MogilevBelarus 8,3525,190
MaunBotswana 13,2998,264
MacapaBrazil 5,6763,527
MacauBrazil 7,1744,458
MaceioBrazil 7,6094,728
MachadoBrazil 7,9434,936
ManausBrazil 5,3853,346
MarabaBrazil 6,2753,900
MaringaBrazil 7,7674,827
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6483,510
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5594,697
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4054,601
MonteiroBrazil 7,3624,575
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6284,740
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0364,373
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3334,557
MamfeCameroon 10,3706,444
MarouaCameroon 10,4746,508
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,501933
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1801,355
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2822,661
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5012,175
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2481,397
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2621,406
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1291,323
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6171,005
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,592989
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9751,227
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7271,073
Morden, MbCanada 1,533953
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,211753
MoundouChad 10,7606,687
MatecanaColombia 3,8312,381
MoroniComoros 14,5109,017
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0304,990
MarstalDenmark 7,2834,526
Melville HallDominica 3,6372,260
MichesDominican Republic 2,8011,741
MocaDominican Republic 2,6691,658
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6241,631
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5511,585
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7671,719
MilagroEcuador 4,4602,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9466,181
MinyaEgypt 10,4416,488
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4586,499
MassawaEritrea 12,0707,500
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0093,734
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4434,625
MarseilleFrance 7,5974,721
MontpellierFrance 7,5024,662
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1563,204
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2295,113
MakokouGabon 11,0356,857
MayumbaGabon 11,1086,902
MitzicGabon 10,9036,775
MkamboGabon 11,0986,896
MoandaGabon 11,2136,968
MouilaGabon 11,0366,858
MagdeburgGermany 7,5004,661
MunichGermany 7,7394,809
MünsterGermany 7,2754,521
MethoniGreece 9,1575,690
MilosGreece 9,3485,809
MitiliniGreece 9,3075,784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3015,780
MacentaGuinea 8,5235,296
MamouGuinea 8,1745,079
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0224,985
MiskolcHungary 8,2905,151
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2238,839
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5337,788
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5188,400
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0138,708
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4839,000
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0388,723
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4329,589
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1168,772
MashhadIran 11,2576,995
Malin HeadIreland 6,2233,867
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9934,967
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5815,332
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6425,370
MilanItaly 7,7534,818
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7054,788
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0675,013
ManIvory Coast 8,7745,453
MaebashiJapan 10,4606,500
MaizuruJapan 10,7436,676
MakurazakiJapan 11,3867,075
MatsueJapan 10,8556,745
MatsumotoJapan 10,5336,545
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0196,847
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8507,364
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5266,541
MishimaJapan 10,5826,576
MitoJapan 10,3876,454
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6396,611
MiyakoJapan 10,0206,226
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2547,615
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3037,024
MiyazakiJapan 11,2677,001
MombetsuJapan 9,5415,929
MoriokaJapan 10,0586,250
MuroranJapan 9,8386,113
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0046,838
MutsuJapan 9,9166,162
Ma’AnJordan 10,6026,588
MafraqJordan 10,4466,491
MombasaKenya 13,6508,482
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6519,105
MaseruLesotho 14,1638,801
MonroviaLiberia 8,5985,343
MisratahLibya 9,0105,599
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0489,351
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0049,324
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5769,679
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1679,425
MakhangaMalawi 14,1298,780
MangochiMalawi 14,0068,703
MwmosaMalawi 14,1408,787
MzimbaMalawi 13,6968,511
MzuzuMalawi 13,7028,514
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4929,627
MersingMalaysia 15,4279,587
MiriMalaysia 14,8319,216
MaleMaldives 15,0969,381
MenakaMali 9,0745,639
MoptiMali 8,6125,351
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3636,440
MazatlanMexico 2,2511,399
MeridaMexico 1,7851,109
Mexico CityMexico 2,1861,358
MonterreyMexico 1,6421,021
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2501,398
MaantyMongolia 10,4966,522
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6836,638
MatadMongolia 10,3366,423
MurenMongolia 10,3386,424
MarrakechMorocco 7,2444,501
MeknesMorocco 7,3244,551
MideltMorocco 7,4544,632
MaputoMozambique 14,4398,973
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5119,018
MandalayMyanmar 13,4338,348
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5638,428
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4598,985
MindatMyanmar 13,5158,398
MonywaMyanmar 13,4288,344
MyeikMyanmar 14,4598,985
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0468,107
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2194,486
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9388,040
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2088,207
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3188,276
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7761,725
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8051,743
MagariaNiger 9,8416,115
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0886,269
MaradiNiger 9,6535,999
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2776,386
MakurdiNigeria 10,1676,318
MinnaNigeria 9,8656,130
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2256,975
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8364,248
MajisOman 12,3007,643
MasirahOman 12,7807,942
Muscat  Oman 12,4647,745
MultanPakistan 12,2747,627
MurreePakistan 11,9257,410
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4278,344
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2134,482
MoyobambaPeru 4,9503,076
MactanPhilippines 13,7188,525
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4688,369
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6924,158
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3197,034
MagadanRussia 7,9584,945
MahackalaRussia 10,0996,276
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5014,661
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5014,661
MarkovoRussia 6,8014,226
MinusinskRussia 9,9286,169
MogocaRussia 9,5495,934
MoscowRussia 8,5335,303
MurmanskRussia 7,3244,551
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3287,039
MatamSenegal 7,7344,806
MogadishuSomalia 13,6288,469
MadridSpain 7,1264,428
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1194,424
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7334,805
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2544,508
MelillaSpain 7,4514,630
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4774,647
MalakalSudan 11,9737,440
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3368,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5394,685
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7108,520
Mae SariangThailand 13,8358,597
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9898,693
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8878,630
MalatyaTurkey 10,0376,237
MersinTurkey 9,9776,200
MuglaTurkey 9,5615,941
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6044,104
ManstonUk 6,9224,301
MeloUruguay 8,5245,297
MercedesUruguay 8,4515,251
MontevideoUruguay 8,6865,397
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 694431
Madison, FlUsa 876544
Madison, InUsa 427266
Madison, NeUsa 872542
Madison, WisconsinUsa 682424
Manhattan, KsUsa 721448
Manitowoc, WiUsa 798496
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7949
Marengo, IlUsa 556346
Marion, InUsa 522325
Marion, NcUsa 650404
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,068664
Marshall, TxUsa 686426
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,003623
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2333,252
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 702437
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2461,396
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13483
Mcminnville, TnUsa 338210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 763474
Medford, WiUsa 910566
Mellette, SdUsa 1,212753
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 229143
Mena, ArUsa 488303
Meridian, MississippiUsa 520323
Mexia, TxUsa 895556
Mexico, MoUsa 333207
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,502933
Midland, TxUsa 1,318819
Milan, MnUsa 1,058657
Milbank, SdUsa 1,107688
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7321,077
Milford, DeUsa 1,260783
Milledgeville, GaUsa 716445
Millen, GaUsa 806501
Millport, OhUsa 834518
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6481,024
Milwaukee, WiUsa 670417
Minden, NeUsa 958596
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 940584
Minonk, IlUsa 434270
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3231,443
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 708440
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 508316
Monmouth, IlUsa 472293
Monroe, NcUsa 801498
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,058657
Montgomery AlUsa 581361
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6621,033
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,276793
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,116694
Morganton, NcUsa 650404
Moro, OrUsa 2,7951,737
Morris, MnUsa 1,150715
Morrison, IlUsa 539335
Mount Airy, NcUsa 725451
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 849527
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 484301
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 854531
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7051,060
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11270
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 280174
Muskegon, MiUsa 729453
Muskogee, OkUsa 572356
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6822,288
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4192,125
MaracayVenezuela 3,6752,284
MaturinVenezuela 3,9982,485
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5342,196
MeridaVenezuela 3,6412,263
MagoyeZambia 13,4298,345
MansaZambia 13,2268,219
MbalaZambia 13,2938,260
MfuweZambia 13,6398,475
MisamfuZambia 13,3708,308
MonguZambia 12,9888,071
MpikaZambia 13,5068,393
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7198,525
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4598,364
MumbwaZambia 13,3348,286
MwinilungaZambia 12,8798,003
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -