Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2326,359
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6009,073
ParanaArgentina 8,2095,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1315,053
PehuajoArgentina 8,5775,330
PergaminoArgentina 8,4215,233
PigeArgentina 8,7405,431
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0755,018
PosadasArgentina 7,9544,942
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7014,786
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0174,982
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6945,403
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65010,968
Port HedlandAustralia 16,75310,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4983,416
ParakouBenin 9,5405,929
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5164,671
ParacatuBrazil 7,4824,649
ParanaBrazil 7,0014,351
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1495,064
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4574,634
ParintinsBrazil 5,5363,440
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6164,111
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2085,101
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6294,741
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0804,400
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3994,598
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7374,808
PeixeBrazil 6,9114,295
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2314,494
PicosBrazil 6,9664,328
PiraiBrazil 8,1525,066
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2294,492
PompeuBrazil 7,7784,833
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4924,655
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7483,572
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0825,022
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7293,560
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4365,242
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7894,218
PosseBrazil 7,2344,495
PlevenBulgaria 8,8585,504
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9595,567
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4218,961
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9991,864
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8011,741
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,399869
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,213754
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7121,685
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6091,000
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2081,372
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1711,971
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6662,278
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9021,182
ParronChile 8,1535,066
Puerto AysenChile 9,3105,785
Puerto MonttChile 8,8735,514
Punta ArenasChile 10,1636,316
PingbianChina 12,0677,499
PeralesColombia 3,8932,419
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0732,531
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0371,887
PragueCzech Republic 7,7794,834
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7121,685
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7151,687
PoloDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6351,637
PichilingueEcuador 4,3532,705
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3242,687
PuyoEcuador 4,4362,756
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2836,390
ParisFrance 7,1114,419
PerpignanFrance 7,4724,643
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,86611,102
Port-GentilGabon 10,7576,684
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2152,619
PotsdamGermany 7,5694,704
PatrasGreece 9,0565,627
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5122,804
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1172,558
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5642,215
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6431,642
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4801,541
PecsHungary 8,2865,149
PambanIndia 14,7289,152
PuneIndia 13,5888,444
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8879,872
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4849,622
PadovaItaly 7,9244,924
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8244,862
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4925,277
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4725,265
PantelleriaItaly 8,4825,271
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8604,885
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1185,045
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1125,041
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2665,137
PiacenzaItaly 7,8154,856
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9344,930
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0124,979
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2835,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4945,278
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2005,096
PrizziItaly 8,5265,298
PakseLaos 14,0128,707
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2119,452
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,28910,122
PlaisanceMauritius 16,32310,143
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5007,146
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6005,344
PatheinMyanmar 14,0228,714
PutaoMyanmar 12,8297,972
PyiMyanmar 13,7938,571
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7307,911
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9448,044
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0218,092
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6091,621
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2306,357
PohangNorth Korea 10,9746,819
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8356,733
PadidanPakistan 12,5297,786
PanjgurPakistan 12,3737,689
ParachinarPakistan 11,8477,362
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5237,782
PeshawarPakistan 11,8737,378
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6038,453
PilarParaguay 7,8014,848
PiscoPeru 5,8023,605
PiuraPeru 4,7762,968
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8973,665
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0578,735
PoznanPoland 7,7794,834
PrzemyslPoland 8,2855,148
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8264,242
PortalegrePortugal 6,8924,283
Porto Portugal 6,7124,171
PavelecRussia 8,7755,453
PecoraRussia 8,2895,151
PermRussia 8,9745,577
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0705,015
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9154,918
PjatigorskRussia 9,7986,089
PoronajskRussia 9,1365,677
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3885,834
Providenja BayRussia 6,0793,777
PskovRussia 7,9804,959
PodorSenegal 7,5224,674
PopradSlovakia 8,1955,092
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2198,836
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0438,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6424,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8789,245
Port SudanSudan 11,5827,197
ParamariboSuriname 4,8873,037
PiteňSweden 7,1814,462
PalmyraSyria 10,3836,452
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7645,446
PhetchabunThailand 13,9768,685
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9528,670
PhraeThailand 13,8088,580
PhuketThailand 14,9629,298
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9359,281
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2328,844
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5049,013
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0452,514
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6174,112
PoltavaUkraine 8,9135,539
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4685,262
PradoUruguay 8,6875,398
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7505,437
Palestine, IlUsa 245152
Pana, IlUsa 266165
Paoli, InUsa 356221
Paris, IlUsa 349217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,203748
Pascagoula, MsUsa 740460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6241,009
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 768477
Pawhuska, OkUsa 639397
Pawnee City, NeUsa 682424
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6411,641
Pensacola, FlUsa 747464
Peoria, IlUsa 410255
Perry, OkUsa 709440
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,252778
Philo, OhUsa 707439
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1081,310
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,247775
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 401249
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,181734
Pipestone, MnUsa 985612
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 868540
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,382859
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6701,038
Pocahontas, ArUsa 198123
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0951,302
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,181734
Pontiac, IlUsa 445277
Pontotoc, MsUsa 306190
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0011,865
Port Arthur, TxUsa 904561
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,301808
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0011,865
Portage, WiUsa 779484
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7551,091
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9271,819
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 694431
Prescott, ArUsa 481299
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5691,596
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,166725
Princeton, InUsa 15294
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6091,000
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,356843
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1272,565
PetaukeZambia 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -