Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4257,100
ShkoderAlbania 8,6375,367
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1085,039
SaltaArgentina 7,3114,543
San AntonioArgentina 8,9905,586
San LuisArgentina 8,1645,073
San RafaelArgentina 8,2455,123
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5735,327
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6564,758
SarmientoArgentina 9,4005,841
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6339,093
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6279,089
SalzburgAustria 7,8464,876
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2506,369
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3716,445
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9883,099
SaveBenin 9,6155,975
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6734,147
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4445,247
SalvadorBrazil 7,6764,770
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2875,150
SantaremBrazil 5,6453,508
SantosBrazil 8,1265,050
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2023,854
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1834,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3355,180
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0995,033
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0364,994
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3823,966
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0655,012
São PauloBrazil 8,0695,014
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8304,866
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5583,454
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3444,563
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5294,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8474,876
SobralBrazil 6,7754,210
SoureBrazil 5,9193,678
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0864,403
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6755,391
SurubimBrazil 7,4614,636
SadovoBulgaria 8,9725,575
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9125,538
SofiaBulgaria 8,8385,492
SiemreapCambodia 14,2518,856
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5691,596
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2071,372
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1471,334
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7282,316
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5672,216
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2481,397
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1741,351
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,123698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6061,620
Scott, SkCanada 2,2951,426
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3421,456
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3091,435
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7311,076
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5722,841
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,455904
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,475916
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8031,742
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7831,730
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3361,452
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0871,297
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0941,301
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6091,621
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7234,178
SalCape Verde 6,8054,229
SantiagoChile 8,0705,015
SewellChile 8,1405,058
ShanghaiChina 11,7877,325
ShantouChina 12,7737,937
ShenyangChina 10,6526,619
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8151,749
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2412,014
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0531,897
SibenikCroatia 8,2925,153
SplitCroatia 8,3425,184
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4904,654
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1284,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6901,672
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8341,761
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7731,723
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6781,664
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7641,718
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7851,730
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6511,647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6761,663
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7461,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6511,647
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6061,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7931,736
San GabrielEcuador 4,2122,617
SalloumEgypt 9,7906,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9906,208
SohagEgypt 10,6296,605
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6146,596
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5891,609
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3226,414
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2344,495
StrasbourgFrance 7,4664,639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2943,290
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9993,106
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7826,079
SchleswigGermany 7,2474,503
StuttgartGermany 7,5514,692
SamosGreece 9,4325,861
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1815,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4195,853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1182,559
SiguiriGuinea 8,3635,197
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4711,535
SzegedHungary 8,3815,208
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1035,035
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2413,257
SagarIndia 13,1318,160
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9397,419
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6688,494
SemnanIran 11,0686,878
ShahroudIran 11,0546,869
ShirazIran 11,6127,216
ShannonIreland 6,2153,862
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7504,816
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4315,239
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7205,419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8824,898
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9924,966
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6235,358
SigonellaItaly 8,6525,376
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0635,632
SagaJapan 11,1966,957
SaigoJapan 10,7726,694
SakaiJapan 10,8386,735
SakataJapan 10,1956,336
SapporoJapan 9,7556,062
SaseboJapan 11,2326,980
SendaiJapan 10,1986,337
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1136,906
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1016,898
ShinjoJapan 10,1856,329
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9036,775
ShirakawaJapan 10,3346,422
ShizuokaJapan 10,6246,602
SumotoJapan 10,8666,752
SuttsuJapan 9,8336,110
SuwaJapan 10,5436,552
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9254,924
SavannakhetLaos 13,8878,629
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8824,898
SiluteLithuania 7,8304,865
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7815,456
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2739,491
SalimaMalawi 13,9038,639
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4708,992
SibuMalaysia 15,1339,404
SanMali 8,6245,359
SegouMali 8,5035,284
SikassoMali 8,6775,392
St. BrandonMauritius 16,19410,063
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3911,486
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7546,683
SainshandMongolia 10,7046,652
SafiMorocco 7,1094,418
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1894,467
SittweMyanmar 13,6598,488
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8134,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3123,922
SaiqOman 12,4847,758
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8798,003
SurOman 12,6247,845
SialkotPakistan 12,1047,521
SibbiPakistan 12,2387,605
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8324,867
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0073,733
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6818,501
SandomierzPoland 8,1645,073
SniezkaPoland 7,8254,863
SuwalkiPoland 7,9894,965
SzczecinPoland 7,5964,720
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8864,279
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5693,461
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0601,902
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,17210,049
Satu MareRomania 8,4345,241
SibiuRomania 8,6505,375
SulinaRomania 9,0215,606
SadrinskRussia 9,3525,811
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9034,911
SalekhardRussia 8,3205,170
SaratovRussia 9,2485,747
SejmcanRussia 7,6424,749
SelagoncyRussia 8,3605,195
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8845,521
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4095,847
SmolenskRussia 8,3825,208
SociRussia 9,6806,015
SortovalaRussia 7,7884,839
SuntarRussia 8,7305,425
SurgutRussia 8,9785,579
SverdlovskRussia 9,2025,718
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4655,260
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3032,053
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5046,527
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9349,280
SingaporeSingapore 15,5389,656
SliacSlovakia 8,1605,071
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9306,792
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7836,701
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9554,322
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0914,407
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9554,322
SevilleSpain 7,1054,415
SennarSudan 11,8127,340
ShambatSudan 11,5627,185
ShendiSudan 11,5467,175
StenseleSweden 7,0264,366
StockholmSweden 7,4064,602
StorlienSweden 6,9094,293
SundsvallSweden 7,1864,465
SantisSwitzerland 7,6504,754
SongeaTanzania 13,7868,567
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8338,596
SongkhlaThailand 14,9989,320
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2098,830
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8129,205
SurinThailand 14,0968,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2845,769
SokodeTogo 9,4365,864
SfaxTunisia 8,5265,298
SousseTunisia 8,4515,251
SamsunTurkey 9,6966,025
SiirtTurkey 10,2916,395
SivasTurkey 9,8656,130
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2887,014
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4914,033
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1903,847
SarataUkraine 8,9485,560
SarnyUkraine 8,3835,209
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2965,777
SumyUkraine 8,8165,478
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1607,556
SaltoUruguay 8,2725,140
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8331,760
Safford, AzUsa 1,9451,209
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6591,031
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,205749
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 222138
Saint Paul, NeUsa 883549
Saint Peter, MnUsa 879546
Salem, InUsa 356221
Salem, OrUsa 2,9511,834
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0111,249
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,215755
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,198744
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5891,609
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9231,817
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0611,902
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8591,777
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,156718
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7991,739
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8131,748
Santuck, ScUsa 682424
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,127701
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 908564
Scott City, KsUsa 1,049652
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,350839
Scottsburg, InUsa 356221
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9431,829
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9371,825
Sedan, KsUsa 623387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9541,835
Selma, AlUsa 590367
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,464910
Seymour, InUsa 356221
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 384239
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7221,070
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 662411
Sioux City, IaUsa 861535
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 973604
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 577359
Southport, NcUsa 1,064661
Sparta, IlUsa 13685
Spencer, WvUsa 749466
Spickard, MoUsa 535333
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5951,612
Spooner, WiUsa 1,007626
Springfield, IlUsa 320199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 376234
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1203,803
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,035643
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 221138
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,011628
Stamford, CtUsa 1,382859
State College, PaUsa 1,065662
State University, MsUsa 445277
State University, NmUsa 1,7231,071
Staunton, VaUsa 898558
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,577980
Steffenville, MoUsa 415258
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8201,752
Storm Lake, IaUsa 812505
Storrs, CtUsa 1,546960
Subiaco, ArUsa 488303
Summerville, ScUsa 930578
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7351,699
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 403250
Syracuse, NeUsa 739459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,300808
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1516,929
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6552,271
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9112,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5972,856
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2214,487
SocotraYemen 13,2798,251
SenangaZambia 13,0518,110
SerenjeZambia 13,4868,380
SeshekeZambia 13,2268,219
SolweziZambia 13,0798,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -