Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4006,463
UaupesBrazil 4,6862,912
UbatubaBrazil 8,1555,068
UberabaBrazil 7,6494,753
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8641,780
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0276,852
UpernavikGreenland 4,3782,721
UummannaqGreenland 4,3192,684
UdineItaly 7,9704,953
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4435,247
UenoJapan 10,7626,688
UnzendakeJapan 11,2486,990
UrakawaJapan 9,7586,064
UshibukaJapan 11,3117,029
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4046,465
UwajimaJapan 11,0886,890
UkmergeLithuania 7,9994,971
UtenaLithuania 8,0214,985
UlaangomMongolia 10,3636,439
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4406,487
UlgiiMongolia 10,4596,500
UliastaiMongolia 10,5726,570
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4506,494
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4356,484
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7666,690
UfaRussia 9,2845,769
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2704,517
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0046,216
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6684,765
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8106,096
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1485,063
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6474,752
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4805,270
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1334,432
Umm BeninSudan 11,8757,379
UmeňSweden 7,2264,490
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0228,713
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8408,600
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8648,615
UrfaTurkey 10,1876,330
UsakTurkey 9,5105,910
Uman’Ukraine 8,7635,445
UzgorodUkraine 8,3405,182
Uniontown, PaUsa 883549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 694431
Urbana, IlUsa 349217
Urbana, OhUsa 584363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -