Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo, Illinois with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2176,349
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5166,535
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3056,403
YaoundeCameroon 10,6946,645
YokoCameroon 10,6506,618
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0881,297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3172,061
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9021,182
YanjiChina 10,3116,407
YichangChina 12,1917,576
YinchuanChina 11,4777,132
YiningChina 10,9636,813
YariguiesColombia 3,6792,286
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7551,712
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6441,643
YazdIran 11,4647,124
YakushimaJapan 11,4517,116
YamagataJapan 10,2286,356
YamaguchiJapan 11,0556,870
YokkaichiJapan 10,7246,664
YokohamaJapan 10,5146,534
YonagoJapan 10,8446,738
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3957,702
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8788,002
YeMyanmar 14,1598,798
YolaNigeria 10,4056,466
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1736,943
YurimaguasPeru 4,9583,081
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2055,720
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3475,808
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9116,780
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7871,732
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3452,700
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0051,246
York, PaUsa 1,109689
Youngstown/ OhUsa 873542
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3641,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -